Fellowships

The PPU program benefits from the support of Institut Pasteur, partner institutions, private institutions and governmental agencies.*

|

 

europe-institut-pasteur.png

 

Institut Pasteur

 

Class Louis Pasteur (2009-2012): Marcello Albanesi, Fernando Guimares, Lucia Morales, Katharina Nothelfer & Loredana Puca

Class Jacques Monod (2010-2013): Michael Jason Bland, Mangayarkarasi Periasamy & Katie Siddle

Class Georges Canetti (2011-2014): Mariana Martins, Kaisie Raymann& Mathura Shanmugasudaram

Class André Lwoff (2012-2015): Eva Christina Boritsch, Isidro Ciriano Cortes, Umeshree Govender & Gabriela Mora

Class François Jacob (2013-2016): Virginia Basso, Sara Elisabetta Canella, Silvia Menegatti & Giulia Oliva

Class Alexandre Yersin (2014-2017): Eugenia Covernton, Areli Luna Rico, Francisco Martins, Anastassia Mikhailova, Daniel Poppleton, Maria Reva

Class Elie Metchnikoff (2015-2018): Jian Bai, Bianca Balbino, Alexander Belyy, Valeria Calvaresi, Maria Lucia Carrau Eguia, Anand Kumar, Rostyslav Makarenko, Wei Ouyang, Lucas Robinson, Matteo Tassinari

Institut Pasteur and European Union

Class Elie Wollman (2016-2019) : Usama Ashraf, Giorgia Barucci, Aleix Boquet I Pujadas, Iryna Denega, Wenyang Dong, Min Wen Ku, Livia Lacerda, Chak Hon Luk, Pranav Patni, Borja Rodriguez de Francisco, Laura Salavessa, Adria Sogues Castrejon, Yu Wang, Jia Yi, José Crispin Zavala

Class Charles Nicolle (2017-2020) : Diana Baquero Uriza, Paulo Bastos, Camilla Batista, Paolo Caldarelli, Chloé Charendoff, Adriana Chiarelli, Carys Croft, Cristina Fernandez Molina, Bérénice Gandit, Lukas Hafner, Sergey Kolchenko, Emilia McLaughlin, André Filipe Paulino Carvalho, Alejandro Tejada Arranz, Matthias Wagner 

 

Institut Carnot - Pasteur Maladies Infectieuses

Regenerative Biology & Medicine

Class François Jacob (2013-2016): Francesca Pala

 

LabEx IBEID, Integrative Biology of Emerging Infectious Diseases

Direction Générale à l'Armement

Class Jacques Monod (2010-2013): Katie Siddle

 

HOMIN

HOMIN, Initial Training Network in Host Microbe Interactions
Class François Jacob (2013-2016): Iratxe del Rio-Iñiguez, Ai-Ling Lim, Reid Oldenburg & Mariana Terra

Fondation daniel & nina carasso

Fondation daniel & nina carasso

Class François Jacob (2013-2016): Virginia Basso

 

Chronopost et Geopost

Class Alexandre Yersin (2014-2017) : Pallavi Singh

Chronopost and Geopost

*This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under the Marie Sklodowska-Curie grant agreement N°665807

 

Newsletter education institut-pasteur

To follow the news of Education Center
read our newsletter

 

 

Back to top