Staff

UNITE DE GENETIQUE MOLECULAIRE MURINE (Mouse Molecular Genetics) – CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff

AVNER Philip, Head of Unit
CHUREAU-POMMIER Corinne
CLERC Philippe
DUBOIS Agnès
MOREY Céline
OLLIVIER Edith
ROGNER Ute
VERON Corinne
 
Temporary Staff

 
DEUVE Lynda Jane, Post-doc fellow
LEBAILLY Basile, PhD student
MERZOUK Sarra, PhD student
PRUDHOMME Julie, PhD student
 
 
 
 
GENETIQUE MOLECULAIRE DU DEVELOPPEMENT (Molecular Genetics of Development) – CNRS : URA 2578

Permanent Staff
 
MONTARRAS Didier, Head of Unit
BODIN Catherine
BUCKINGAM Margaret
COQUERAN Sabrina
DAUBAS Philippe
MARCHISET Sophie
MEIHLHAC Sigolène
ROCANCOURT Didier
TAISNE Myriam
 
Temporary Staff
 
DUCHEMIN Anne-Laure, Masters Student
DIGUET Nicolas, Postdoctoral fellow
LE GARREC Jean-François, Postdoctoral fellow
L'HONORE Aurore, Postdoctoral fellow
MAYEUF Alicia, PhD student
RAGNI Chiara, PhD student
 
 
MACROPHAGES ET DEVELOPPEMENT DE L’IMMUNITE (Macrophages and Development of Immunity) – CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff
 
HERBOMEL Philippe, Head of Unit
ALEXANDRE Jocelyne
BOUCONTET Laurent
BOUTOUT Laurence
BRIOLAT Valérie
CARLOT-MURAYAMA Emi
COLUCCI-GUYON Emma
FRETAUD Maxence
LEVRAUD Jean-Pierre
VIVIER Catherine
PEREZ José
 
Temporary Staff
 
CHENIARA Kelly, undergraduate student
DEMY Doris-Lou, PhD student
PALHA Nuno, PhD student
SARRIS Milka, Postdoctoral fellow
YOUSFI Malika, Postdoctoral fellow

 
CENTRE D’INGENIERIE GENETIQUE MURINE (Mouse Genetics Engineering Center)
 
Permanent Staff
 
Françina LANGA VIVES, Head of Core Facility
CARBON Anne
CHAUVEAU-LE FRIEC Gaëlle
ZAGO Abokouo
 
Temporary Staff
 
CHALIN Benjamin
 
 
GENETIQUE DU DEVELOPPEMENT HUMAIN (Human Developmental Genetics) (Kenneth McELREAVEY)
 
Permanent Staff
 
MCELREAVEY Ken, Head of Unit
BASHAMBOO Anu
Joelle BIGNON-TOPALOVIC Joëlle
BOUTOUT Laurence
RAVEL Celia
 
Temporary Staff
MOUSI Nasreddine, Masters Student
DUMARGNE Marie-Charlotte, Masters Student
ROJO Sandra, Ph.D. student
 
 
 
ANIMALERIE CENTRALE (Central Animal House Facility) (Xavier MONTAGUTELLI)
 
Permanent Staff
 
MONTAGUTELLI Xavier, Head of Unit
BARRIER Vanessa
BERARD Marion
JAUBERT Jean
 
 
 
REGULATION EPIGENETIQUE (Epigenetic regulation) – CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff
 
MUCHARDT Christian, Head of Unit
AZEBI Saliha
ALLEMAND Eric
BATSCHE Eric
OLLIVIER Edith
RACHEZ Christophe
RUSSE Sophie
 
Temporary Staff
 
AMEYAR-ZAZOUA Maya, Dr, postdoctoral fellow
EL MESSAOUDI-AUBERT Selma, Dr, postdoctoral fellow
JANG Suk-Min, PhD student
MAUGER Oriane, PhD student
VERA UGALDE Maria, Dr, postdoctoral fellow
 
 
BIOLOGIE MOLECULAIRE DU DEVELOPPEMENT (Molecular Biology of Development) – CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff
 
NICOLAS Jean-François, Head of Unit
CAPGRAS Suzanne
CHEVALIER Christine
DARDENNE Pascal
HIRSINGER Estelle
LEGRAND Claude
MANET Raphaëlle
 
Temporary Staff
 
STEVENTON Benjamin, Postdoctoral fellow
DUARTE Fernando, Student
 
 
GENETIQUE FONCTIONNELLE DE LA SOURIS (Mouse Functional Genetics) – CNRS : URA 2578 - INRA: USC 2026
 
Permanent Staff
 
PANTHIER Jean-Jacques, Head of Unit
COHEN-TANNOUDJI Michel
FLEURANCE Isabelle
GUILLEMOT Laurent
JAUBERT Jean
MONTAGUTELLI Xavier
SIMON Dominique
VANDORMAEL-POURNIN Sandrine
 
 
Temporary Staff
 
ARTUS Jérôme, Postdoctoral fellow
BATISTA Ruben Leandro, M2 student
CHEVALLIER Lucie, PhD student
HADDADOU Imène, M2 student
JARZEBOWSKI Leonard, M2 student
LE BOUTEILLER Marie, PhD student
STEDMAN Aline, Postdoctoral fellow
 
 
 
 
GENETIQUE MOLECULAIRE DE LA MORPHOGENESE (Morphogenesis Molecular Genetics) – CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff
 
ROBERT Benoît, Dr, Head of Unit
CRETENET Claudine
DUVAL Nathalie
LALLEMAND Yvan
SAINT CLOMENT Cécile
TAISNE Myriam
 
Temporary Staff
BOURCIER DE CARBON Céline, M2 student
MENECEUR Sarah, M2 student
SHANMUGASUNDARAM Mathura, PhD student
 
 
 
GENETIQUE DU DEVELOPPEMENT DE LA DROSOPHILE (Drosophila Developmental Genetics) CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff
 
SCHWEISGUTH François, Head of Unit
COUMAILLEAU Franck
COUTURIER Lydie
MANET Raphaëlle
MAZOUNI Khalil
REYNGOUD Maria
 
 
Temporary Staff
 
PONTIER Stéphanie, Postdoctoral fellow
CHANET Soline, Postdoctoral fellow
ROUAULT Hervé, Postdoctoral fellow
BERNARD Frédéric, Postdoctoral fellow
BESSON Charlotte, PhD student
PEREZ-MOCKUS Gantas, M2 student
 
 
 
 
CELLULES SOUCHES ET DEVELOPPEMENT (Stem Cells and Development) – CNRS : URA 2578
 
Permanent Staff
Shahragim TAJBAKHSH, Head of Unit
CROULLEBOIS Elisabeth
DUMAS Gérard
GAYRAUD-MOREL Barbara
LE ROUX Isabelle
PAISANT Sylvain
TOURNAIRE Marc
 
Temporary Staff
CASTEL David, Postdoctoral fellow
COMAI Glenda, Postdoctoral fellow
GOPALAKRISHNAN Swetha, Postdoctoral fellow
MOURIKIS Philippos, Postdoctoral fellow
YENNEK Siham, PhD Student